Shows
2012
No.1 Thursday, February 16th @ DNA Lounge
Pocket Full Of Rye, Garrin Benfield, Local Hero, Before The Brave, Headcavern
No. 2 Wednesday, July 11th @ Elbo Room
Before The Brave, Branches, Owl Paws
No. 3 Wednesday, November 28th @ Elbo Room
French Cassettes, Black Cobra Vipers, Brolly
2013
No. 4 Wednesday, January 30th @ Elbo Room
The Dandelion War, Caldecott, Before The Brave
No. 5 Wednesday, February 27th @ Elbo Room
Coast Jumper, The Gold Medalists, All Your Sisters
No. 6 Thursday, March 14th @ Bottom Of The Hill
Coast Jumper, Cannons and Clouds, Owl Paws
No. 7 Wednesday, April 10th @ Elbo Room
The Easy Leaves, These Old Wounds, Shake Your Peace
No. 8 Thursday, April 25th @ El Rio
Hungry Skinny, Coo Coo Birds, Black Cobra Vipers
No. 9 Wednesday, May 15th @ Elbo Room
Mister Loveless, Teenage Sweater, Happy Fangs, Here Come Dots
No. 10 Friday, June 7th @ Elbo Room
French Cassettes, Vela Eyes, The Trims, DJ Omar, Jacob Fury
No. 11 Saturday, June 15th @ El Rio
The Dandelion War, Brolly, LEMME ADAMS
No. 12 Saturday, June 22nd @ Cafe Du Nord
Bears! Bears! Bears!, All Your Sisters, The Tenderloins
No. 13 Wednesday, July 17th @ Elbo Room
Owl Paws, Cold Eskimo, Dogcatcher, The Crux
No. 14 Sunday, Aug 15th @ Thee Parkside: IndieMart
Doe Eye, Picture Atlantic, Major Powers & The Lo-Fi Symphony, Cannons and Clouds, Hungry Skinny, SF Rock Project
2014
No. 15 Friday, Jan 17th @ Slim's
Vela Eyes, The Surgeon Generals, Ghost Parade, LEMME ADAMS
No. 16 Friday, May 2nd @ DNA Lounge
Mammoth Life, Memory Motel, Kitten Grenade, Electric Strawberry
No. 17 Saturday, May 31st @ DNA Lounge
Future Twin, El Terrible, Jamie Jams
No. 18 Saturday, July 5th @ Great American Music Hall
Religious Girls, The Surgeon Generals, Rich Girls, Taxes
No. 19 Friday, July 18th @ Elbo Room
Coo Coo Birds, Happy Fangs, Major Powers & The Lo-Fi Symphony, Dangermaker
No. 20 Friday, August 1st @ DNA Lounge
El Elle, Dot Punto., ISHI, The Y Axes
No. 21 Friday, August 8th @ DNA Lounge
Brasil, Cash For Gold, Field Medic, Grandma's Boyfriend
No. 22 Friday, August 15th @ DNA Lounge
Saffell, Survival Guide, Kitten Grenade, I Am Animal
No. 23 Friday, August 22nd @ DNA Lounge
Giggle Party, Doppio, Your Cannons, Callow
No. 24 Friday, August 29th @ DNA Lounge
Halcyonaire, Mile Meddle, Thick Red Wine, Zen Zenith
No. 25 Friday, September 19th @ Elbo Room
Hungry Skinny, LEMME ADAMS, Talk Of Shamans, El Terrible
No. 26 Thursday, October 9th @ Slim's
Royal Jelly Jive, The Highway Poets, Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
No. 27 Wednesday, October 15th @ Monarch
DJ Honeycomb Brown, Electric Strawberry
No. 28 Wednesday, October 29th @ Monarch
DJ Honeycomb Brown, El Elle, Spooky Mansion
No. 29 Saturday, October 25th @ El Rio
Brother Grand, Saffell, Pasiano
No. 30 Thursday, December 4th @ Slim's
Branches, The Lower 48, Joshua Cook & The Key Of Now, Travis Hayes and the Young Daze
No. 31 December 31st @ Monarch
The Lovemakers - New Year's Eve
2015
No. 32 Sunday, January 11th @ Make Out Room
Strange Hotel, Future Twin
No. 33 Friday, January 16th @ Great American Music Hall
Fritz Montana, Scissors For Lefty, Hooded Fang
No. 34 Sunday, January 18th @ Make Out Room
Coo Coo Birds, Paisano
No. 35 Sunday, January 25th @ Make Out Room
Girls & Boys, Dogcatcher, Kitten Grenade
No. 36 Friday, February 20th @ Great American Music Hall
The Trims, Spooky Mansion, Tino Drima
No. 37 Saturday, March 7th @ Great American Music Hall
Hungry Skinny, Happy Fangs, LEMME ADAMS, Strange Hotel
No. 38 Friday, April 10th @ Great American Music Hall
Lakes, The Lower 48, Coo Coo Birds, Down Dirty Shake
No. 39 Saturday, May 23rd @ Great American Music Hall
Cellar Doors, The Love Dimension, Buzzmutt, The Bad Jones
No. 40 Saturday, June 27th @ Great American Music Hall
Curious Quail, Bonnie & The Bang Bang, Travis Hayes and The Young Daze, DJ Stefan Aronsen
2016
No. 41 Saturday, March 19th @ Bottom of the Hill
Hungry Skinny, The Lower 48, Mars and the Massacre
No.42 Saturday, March 26th @ Elbo Room
FASIV, Dangermaker, TBA